Posted on — Leave a comment

OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications – Price, Features & Performance

OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications

The OnePlus 13R, launched on 7th January 2025, brings flagship-level performance at a surprisingly affordable price. Featuring a large 6.78-inch AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate and a powerful 6000mAh battery, this phone promises smooth performance for gaming, multitasking, and daily use. Powered by the Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 chipset and up to 16GB RAM, the 13R handles demanding apps and games with ease. In this OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications, we’ll explore its design, camera, battery, gaming performance, and other key features to help you decide if it’s the right phone for you.

This Phone is  available in Nebula Noir (a darker/black shade) and Astral Trail (a lighter/white-ish shade) colour options.

  • Nebula Noir: A smooth, matte black finish that feels cool to the touch, like brushed aluminum, representing the depths of the night sky.
  • Astral Trail: A shimmering silver-white with etched concentric rings, evoking the beauty of star trails and celestial bodies. 
OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications
Available in two colors: Nebula Noir (matte black) and Astral Trail (silver-white).

OnePlus 13R specifications

  • Dimensions:161.72 x 75.77 x 8.02mm
  • Chipset: Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
  •  Operating System : Android 15, OxygenOS 15, up to 4 years of Android upgrades
  • CPU: Octa-core Qualcomm Kryo 980 @ up to 3.3 GHz
  • GPU: Adreno 750
  • Connectivity: 5G, 4G LTE, Wi‑Fi 6/6E (varies by region), Wi‑Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.3/5.4 with aptX HD, NFC, Infrared port, USB‑C, stereo speakers (no 3.5 mm jack).
  • Weight: 206 gram

Memory 

  • RAM & Storage: 12GB or 16GB / 256GB or 512GB
    The OnePlus 13R comes with either 256GB or 512GB of storage and offers 12GB or 16GB of RAM. It uses fast UFS 4.0 storage for quick app loading and smooth performance, but there’s no microSD slot, so the storage can’t be expanded.

OnePlus 13R display : Bright and smooth performance

  • Size & Type: 6.78-inches LTPO ProXDR AMOLED
  • Brightness: 1800 nits (HBM), Up to 4500 nits peak
  • Resolution: 2780 × 1264 pixels (~450 ppi)
  • Refresh rate: 1–120 Hz
OnePlus 13R display
6.78-inch large display with Gorilla Glass 7i protection

The OnePlus 13R comes with a large 6.78-inch flat LTPO ProXDR AMOLED display, giving you a bright, colorful, and smooth viewing experience. Whether you’re scrolling through social media, watching movies, or playing games, the screen feels lively and responsive.

Thanks to LTPO technology, the refresh rate can adjust between 1Hz and 120Hz depending on what you’re doing—saving battery during static content and boosting smoothness during fast motion like gaming or animations. The resolution is sharp at 2780 × 1264 pixels, making text and images look crisp.

Brightness is another strong point here. The screen can reach around 1600 nits in normal outdoor use and shoot up to 4500 nits peak brightness in HDR scenarios, making it easy to see even under harsh sunlight. It also supports HDR10+ and Dolby Vision, so content from supported platforms looks richer with deeper contrasts.

Overall, the OnePlus 13R’s display feels premium, punchy, and well-optimized for both entertainment and everyday usage.

Build & Design 

The OnePlus 13R has a sleek and premium build. Its dimensions are 161.7 × 75.8 × 8.0 mm and it weighs 206 grams, making it slim and comfortable to hold. The phone features a glass front protected by Gorilla Glass 7i, an aluminum frame, and a glass back. The rear panel has a patterned matte finish, which gives it a stylish look while helping to reduce fingerprints.

The aluminum frame also has a matte finish, adding to the premium feel, although it can be a little slippery without a case. The device carries an IP65 rating, which means it is protected against dust and low-pressure water jets.

In terms of buttons and ports, the layout is simple and user-friendly. On the right side, you have the power button (for screen wake and lock) and the volume buttons. On the left side, there’s the familiar alert slider, allowing you to quickly switch between ring, vibrate, and silent modes.

OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications

OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications

At the bottom, you’ll find the USB-C port, speaker, microphone, and the SIM tray. This phone also supports dual SIM, letting you use two numbers at the same time.

OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications
At the bottom, the OnePlus 13R houses the SIM tray, two microphones, a USB-C port, and the loudspeaker.

On the top, there’s a secondary microphone for noise reduction during calls and video recording, an IR blaster that lets you control TVs, ACs, fans, projectors, and more like a remote, and a tiny secondary mic/sensor opening used for fine noise control or internal calibration.

OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications
On the top, you can find the secondary microphone, IR blaster, and a tiny secondary mic.

OnePlus 13R Camera review

  • Main camera: 50MP
  • Telephoto camera: 50MP
  • Ultra-wide camera: 8MP
  • Front camera: 16MP

The OnePlus 13R comes with a triple rear camera setup, giving you a versatile photography experience for different shooting situations. It includes a 50MP main camera for everyday photos, a 50MP telephoto lens for zoom shots, and an 8MP ultra-wide lens for capturing wide landscapes and group photos.

The main 50MP camera handles most of the work. It delivers sharp and detailed images thanks to its wide f/1.8 aperture and advanced focusing system with OIS support, which helps keep shots stable even when your hands shake slightly. This makes it great for both daytime photography and low-light scenes.

If you like zooming in on subjects without losing quality, the 50MP telephoto lens is a strong addition. It offers 2× optical zoom, meaning it can get closer to the subject while still keeping details intact. Features like PDAF, EIS, and autofocus help maintain clarity and stability, making it useful for portrait shots or distant subjects.

For those wide scenic shots, the 8MP ultra-wide lens has you covered. With its 112-degree field of view, it fits more into the frame, making it ideal for landscapes, group photos, and creative angles. Stabilization support helps reduce motion blur when shooting on the go.

On the front, the OnePlus 13R features a 16MP selfie camera that can capture clear and natural-looking selfies. Its wide lens makes group selfies easier, and EIS helps keep video calls and selfie videos steady.

Video capture

  • Rear( Main & Ultra-wide) camera: 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps
  • Front(selfie) camera: 1080p@30fps

Video performance is also solid. The rear camera can record up to 4K at 60fps for high-resolution footage, or up to 240fps in 1080p for slow-motion videos. Both OIS and gyro-EIS are included to smooth out handheld recording. The front camera shoots 1080p video at 30fps and also benefits from gyro-EIS stabilization, making it great for vlogging or social media clips.

Battery & Charging

  • Battery: 6000 mAh (non-removable)
  • Charging: 80 W  wired fast charging

OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications

This phone packs a large 6000mAh battery, providing strong all-day endurance. It also supports 80W fast wired charging, which helps you recharge the device quickly. The best part is that the 80W charging adapter and cable is included in the box, so you don’t need to buy a separate charger However, the contents of the box vary by region.

Other features and gaming performance

The OnePlus 13R is packed with features that make daily use smooth and enjoyable. It comes with a haptic motor and vibration feedback for precise touch response and an in-display fingerprint sensor for quick and secure unlocking. The phone supports Dolby Vision and HDR10+, delivering vibrant colors and sharp visuals for movies and videos. With OxygenOS 15, users get smart AI features for notes, camera enhancements, and intelligent searches, all designed to make everyday tasks easier. Other handy features include the Alert Slider for quick silent mode, UFS 4.0 storage for fast app loading, and 80W fast charging to keep the large 6000mAh battery ready in no time.

When it comes to gaming, the OnePlus 13R truly shines. Powered by the Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 chipset and up to 16GB of RAM, the phone handles demanding games like Genshin Impact and Call of Duty Mobile with ease. The Adreno 750 GPU delivers smooth graphics at high frame rates, while the Dual-Cryo Velocity cooling system prevents overheating during long gaming sessions. HyperBoost Gaming Engine optimizes performance dynamically, so you can enjoy extended play without slowdowns. Add the 120Hz bright display and dual stereo speakers, and you get an immersive gaming experience with crisp visuals and rich sound.

OnePlus 13R price

The OnePlus 13R was launched at an affordable price for a flagship-level phone. In the US, the base model cost around $599, while in India, the 12GB/256GB variant started at approximately ₹42,999. This makes the 13R a strong option for anyone looking for high-end features like a large battery, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 chipset, and advanced camera performance without breaking the bank.

Frequently asked questions

Pros and cons of OnePlus 13r

Pros

  •  Powerful Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 chipset
  • Large 6.78-inches LTPO ProXDR AMOLED display upto 4500 nits brightness
  • Premium design with IP65 rating
  • Excellent battery life fast of 6000mAh with 80W fast charging (wired )
  • Good camera performance.
  • Loud stereo speakers.

cons

  • Selfie cameras is weak
  •  Lack of wireless charging
  •  No expandable storage
  • Ultrawide camera lacks AutoFocus and 4K video recording
  • Very few markets get a adaptor & charger in the box.

What’s new in OnePlus 13R?

The OnePlus 13R features a Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 chipset, a 6.78‑inch 120Hz AMOLED display, a 6000 mAh battery with 80W fast charging, and a triple rear camera setup with improved performance and cooling.

What is the difference between OnePlus 13 and 13R?

The key differences between the OnePlus 13 and 13R are summarized in the table below.

Feature OnePlus 13 OnePlus 13R
Processor Snapdragon 8 Elite Snapdragon 8 Gen 3
Display 6.82″ QHD+ 6.78″ 1.5K
Rear Cameras 50 MP + 50 MP ultra-wide + 50 MP telephoto 50 MP + 8 MP ultra-wide + 50 MP telephoto
Front Camera 32 MP 16 MP
Charging 100 W wired, 50 W wireless 80 W wired, no wireless
Battery 6000 mAh 6000 mAh
Water/Dust Resistance IP68/IP69 IP65
Screen Protection Ceramic Guard Gorilla Glass 7i
RAM/Storage Options 12–24 GB RAM, 256 GB–1 TB 12–16 GB RAM, 256–512 GB
Price at Launch $899–$999 $599.99
Focus Full flagship with premium features Value-focused, strong specs at lower price

 

 

Conclusion : Is the OnePlus 13R a good phone?

Overall, the OnePlus 13R proves to be a very strong smartphone in 2026, especially considering its mid-range price. In this OnePlus 13R review 2026 full specifications, we saw how its Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 chipset, smooth 120Hz AMOLED display, long-lasting 6000mAh battery, and three capable rear cameras handle everyday tasks, gaming, videos, and multitasking with ease. The phone delivers flagship-level features like fast charging, a large immersive screen, and solid performance without the premium price tag of top-tier models. If you’re looking for great performance, excellent battery life, and strong overall value, the OnePlus 13R is definitely worth considering.

Additionally, compared to this model, the OnePlus 13 has a slightly larger display, a faster Snapdragon 8 Elite chipset, and better water and dust resistance than the 13R. Its camera and charging speed are also excellent. However, it costs around $300 more, so if you want a more affordable option, the OnePlus 13 ( review ) can be a great choice.

Posted on — Leave a comment

OPPO Find X10 Series Release Date Set for October 22, 2026, in Addition to Pad Mini Release

OPPO Find X10 Series and OPPO Pad Mini are readying themselves for mass release, with the Find X10 series to be launched in Malaysia on October 22, 2026. the new flagship handsets will have MediaTek dimensity 9600 series processors, huge 8000mAh batteries, and Color OS 17 powered by Android 17. On the other hand, OPPO has announced that Pad Mini is available in many foreign countries the announcements have put OPPO’s newest smartphones and compact premium tablet into the spotlight as the company extends its flagship product line-up from China.

OPPO Find X10 Series Release Date and Pre-Order Information

OPPO Find X10 Series release date and pre-order details in Malaysia.
OPPO Find X10 Series launches in Malaysia on October 22, 2026, with pre-orders and launch rewards.

The OPPO Find X10 Series has been officially announced in Malaysia, to be available from October 22, 2026 the series were initially unveiled in China and comes in three variants however, the release in Malaysia specifically mentions the regular OPPO Find X10 and the OPPO Find X10 Pro Max pre-ordering will end on October 29, 2026, and during that period, one might get some hint about the availability of the device commercially but OPPO has not officially announced anything regarding that yet. the company has also been offering special launch rewards that can go up to RM4,771. This reward is currently referred to as Mystery Surprise packages; hence, it will be difficult to tell what all the promo items included are and who qualifies for them until the launch date when OPPO will officially announce its Malaysian price and specifications.

key Features of OPPO Find X10 and Find X10 Pro Max

OPPO Find X10 vs Find X10 Pro Max specifications and key features comparison.
Compare the OPPO Find X10 and Find X10 Pro Max displays, processors, cameras, battery, and specifications.

Some of the commonalities between the Find X10 and the Find X10 Pro Max are large batteries and high refresh rate displays, but some of their major differences are their processors, screen sizes, and camera setups.

Feature OPPO Find X10 OPPO Find X10 Pro Max
Processor MediaTek Dimensity 9600M MediaTek Dimensity 9600 Pro
Display 6.59-inch  1.5K LTPO 6.78-inch   1.5K LTPO
Refresh rate Up to 144Hz Up to 144Hz
Peak brightness To be confirmed Up to 2,000 nits
Battery 8,000mAh 8,000mAh
Rear cameras Triple-camera system Triple 200MP cameras
Third rear camera 50MP 200MP
operating system Android 17 with ColorOS 17 Android 17 with ColorOS 17
ram and storage Up to 16GB RAM and 1TB storage Up to 16GB RAM and 1TB storage
Malaysian price To be announced To be announced

Please Note: The specifications related to display, camera, memory, and storage are derived from Chinese model reviews. They may vary by region.

launch of OPPO Find X10 Series, Dimensity 9600 Processors, 8,000 mAh Battery

OPPO Find X10 Series with Dimensity 9600 processors and 8,000mAh battery.
Explore the OPPO Find X10 Series performance, battery capacity, and Android 17 features

OPPO Find X10 series is expected to be impressive thanks to the media tek dimensity 9600 series chipsets, 8,000mAh battery and android 17 powered coloros 17, the standard version of Find X10 will have the dimensity  9600M chipset while the Find X10 Pro Max will have the dimensity 9600 Pro chipset, specifications could make this device appealing for mobile gamers and those who use the device intensively as well as those who need higher battery backup, although benchmark tests are required

Salient Points

  • Processors: Dimensity 9600M and Dimensity 9600 Pro by MediaTek
  • Battery: Battery capacity of 8000mah for both the two released models
  • Operating System: ColorOS 17 built on Android 17
  • Performance: This model is designed for gaming and multitasking.
  • Battery Life: Long-lasting battery for streaming, navigation, and photography
  • Charging: charging information of the Malaysian version to be confirmed

Expected OPPO Find X10 Pro Max Camera Specs: 200MP Triple Cameras

OPPO Find X10 Pro Max expected camera specs featuring rumored 200MP triple cameras.
Explore the expected OPPO Find X10 Pro Max camera setup, including rumored 200MP main, ultra-wide, and periscope telephoto cameras.

It is said that the rear cameras of the OPPO Find X10 Pro Max consist of three 200MP sensors, which makes this smartphone an interesting choice for those who enjoy taking photos. In addition, the regular OPPO Find X10 is likely to come with three rear cameras too; the third camera will reportedly be equipped with a 50MP sensor. But megapixels are not everything when it comes to producing quality pictures. The size of the sensor, the lens, and other technical details are likely to matter.

OPPO Pad Mini Features

OPPO Pad Mini features with 8.8-inch AMOLED display, 144Hz refresh rate, and 8,000mAh battery.
Discover the OPPO Pad Mini’s display, Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 processor, battery, and key features.
Feature OPPO Pad Mini
Display 8.8-inch AMOLED
Refresh rate Up to 144Hz
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5
Battery 8,000mAh
Wired charging 67W
Rear camera 13MP
Front camera 8MP
Listed configuration 8GB RAM and 256GB storage
Listed colour Lavender Purple
Chinese starting price CNY 3,999 (approximately US$597)
Malaysia availability October 22, 2026
International pricing To be confirmed

The following specification applies to the Chinese version only, unless otherwise specified. There might be some variations in the international version.

Global Launch for OPPO Pad Mini: Release Date, Availability and Features

OPPO Pad Mini global launch promotional banner showcasing the tablet in Lavender Purple, highlighting the October 22, 2026 Malaysia launch, expected availability in India and Singapore, key features, and TechnicalSpaceFor branding.
OPPO Pad Mini is expanding globally with a confirmed Malaysia launch on October 22, 2026, and expected availability in India and Singapore. Explore the latest launch details, specifications, and key features.

The availability of the OPPO Pad Mini is now spreading beyond the borders of China. This tablet was released in China in April 2026. There have been some hints about its release in other countries, such as India and Singapore. The listing on OPPO Malaysia’s website shows that the date of release will be October 22, 2026, while in Thailand there is information about a Lavender Purple Matte Display Edition with 8GB RAM and 256GB storage.

OPPO Pad Mini: 8.8-Inch AMOLED Screen, Snapdragon 8 Gen5

OPPO Pad Mini featuring an 8.8-inch AMOLED display and purple design.
OPPO Pad Mini features a 144Hz AMOLED display and powerful performance.

The OPPO Pad Mini is equipped with an 8.8-inch AMOLED screen that has a refresh rate of 144Hz the device is perfect for gamers, streamers, readers, and productive work due to the high refresh rate. it runs on the Chinese model’s Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 processor, and it is fitted with an 8,000mAh battery and 67W wired charging technology  the device has a 13MP rear camera and an 8MP front-facing camera. However, OPPO has not yet confirmed whether this set of specifications will stay the same globally.

OPPO Find X10 Series and OPPO Pad Mini: Distinctive Features Comparison

OPPO Find X10 Series and OPPO Pad Mini comparison showcasing design, display, camera, performance, and key features.
A side-by-side comparison of the OPPO Find X10 Series and OPPO Pad Mini, highlighting their unique features, specifications, and ideal use cases.

The OPPO Find X10 family and OPPO Pad Mini appeal to various customers. Although the Find X10 itself is a phone suitable for everyday use, the Find X10 Pro Max is a powerful smartphone featuring a premium camera system that supposedly has a triple camera system with 200MP each. The OPPO Pad Mini is a compact tablet computer with an 8.8-inch AMOLED display, which has 144Hz refresh rate and features Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 processor and 8,000mAh battery in Chinese version. In general, the Find X10 family will appeal more to people who need a main smartphone, while the Pad Mini will be suitable as a gaming device.

Feature

OPPO Find X10

OPPO Find X10 Pro Max

OPPO Pad Mini

Device Type

Flagship Smartphone

Premium Flagship Smartphone

Compact Android Tablet

Main Purpose

Everyday use and multitasking

Premium photography and performance

Entertainment and productivity

Processor

Dimensity 9600M (reported)

Dimensity 9600 Pro (reported)

Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 (reported)

Display

Details unconfirmed

Details unconfirmed

8.8-inch AMOLED, 144Hz (reported)

Rear Camera

Triple-camera system

Triple 200MP cameras (reported)

13MP camera

Front Camera

Details unconfirmed

Details unconfirmed

8MP camera

Battery

8,000mAh (reported)

8,000mAh (reported)

8,000mAh (Chinese version)

Charging

Details unconfirmed

Details unconfirmed

67W wired (Chinese version)

Software

ColorOS 17, Android 17 expected

ColorOS 17, Android 17 expected

International software details unconfirmed

Best For

Everyday smartphone users

photography enthusiasts

Gaming,  reading, streaming, and productivity

Note: Specifications are determined according to the information given. Some of the regional variants’ specifications have not been verified by OPPO.

Conclusion: OPPO Find X10 Series and OPPO Pad Mini

OPPO Find X10, Find X10 Pro Max, and OPPO Pad Mini product lineup.
Explore the upcoming OPPO Find X10 series and OPPO Pad Mini.

October 2026 OPPO news reveals the growing number of premium OPPO models including the Find X10 family of smartphones aimed at flagship phone users, as well as the OPPO Pad Mini designed for small tablet fans. According to some sources, the Find X10 and Find X10 Pro Max will be equipped with MediaTek Dimensity 9600-series CPUs and 8,000mAh batteries, whereas the OPPO Pad Mini will boast an 8.8-inch 144Hz AMOLED screen and Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 SoC. Launch and availability information for Malaysia has been set for October 22, 2026, although the pricing and full specifications remain unclear for other regions.Keep in touch with TechnicalSpaceFor for all smartphone releases, tablet news, specs, pricing, and technology news.

Read More:

Posted on — Leave a comment

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 512GB Reaches Lowest Price Ever in Prime Day Deals

Among the most impressive deals during Prime Day for smartphones is the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 512GB, whereby the unlocked Canyon model enjoys a reduction of $300. This deal will make the device more attractive for people looking to buy a high-end Android smartphone with massive storage capacity the Pixel 11 Pro XL has an OLED display of 6.8 inches with an adaptive refresh rate that offers a smooth scrolling experience. The smartphone also has 16 GB of RAM for heavy multitasking the Tensor G6 chipset from google drives the phone and the three-camera setup targets photography enthusiasts and videographers. The other great feature is the huge 5,115mAh class battery that will give this device all-day power endurance along with its 512GB of internal storage space, ensuring that this smartphone is loaded with enough room for photos, videos, applications and files. As a result, the Pixel 11 Pro XL 512GB is an especially compelling option at a cost of $300 off due to the Prime Day offer, for consumers who seek the flagship Google experience.

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 512GB Amazon Prime Day Sale

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 512GB Amazon Prime Day $300 off deal
Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 512GB with $300 Prime Day savings.

Model of the Discount is Google Pixel 11 Pro XL with 512GB storage and Canyon color and Factory Unlocked model working on US networks.

Feature Details
 Phone Google Pixel 11 Pro XL
 Storage 512GB
 RAM 16GB
 Processor Google Tensor G6
 Display 6.8-inch LTPO OLED
 Refresh Rate 1–120Hz
 Rear Cameras 50MP + 48MP + 48MP
 Telephoto 5x optical zoom
 Battery 5,115mAh typical
 Wired Charging Up to 45W
 Wireless Charging Up to 25W
 Software Android 16
 Security Titan M3
 Water Resistance IP68
 Prime Day Saving $300 off

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL Screen, Tensor G6 & Gemini AI Technology

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL screen, Tensor G6 and Gemini AI technology
Explore the Pixel 11 Pro XL display, Tensor G6 performance and Gemini AI technology.

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL is a flagship phone that is equipped with an impressive 6.8-inch Super actua LTPO OLED screen, Tensor G6 processor and a keen emphasis on the AI features of the company’s most recent innovations. High resolution of 1344 × 2992 pixels allows the display to show sharp images, while the adaptive 1Hz–120Hz refresh rate optimizes performance and power usage. the screen is able to attain its maximum brightness of 3,600 nits and therefore makes the screen suitable for outdoor and HDR viewing, and the screen is protected from any form of damage through Gorilla Glass victus 2.

The Googles Tensor G6 relies on AI-powered performance to deliver computational photography, voice processing, security, and other intelligent phone capabilities, which the Pixel 11 Pro XL also enjoys, along with Gemini Intelligence that can assist you in various tasks such as organizing data, performing mundane tasks, and giving you context-specific help. Gemmni functions may differ from one country to another for those users who are used to running intensive programs, capturing high-quality videos, gaming, and using AI technologies for long durations, the company has provided the vapor chamber cooling system to help manage the temperatures. The high refresh rate OLED screen, Tensor G6 processors, and Gemini AI make the Pixel 11 Pro XL a good option for the users who are looking for a top-tier Android phone with a good display, camera, and intelligence.

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL Camera: 50MP Triple Camera with AI Technology

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 50MP triple camera with AI technology
Google Pixel 11 Pro XL features a 50MP triple camera system with AI-powered photography.

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL is a smartphone that has three types of cameras which are highly functional and can be used in photography and recording videos the three types include the following 50 MP main camera, 48 MP ultrawide camera with autofocus and 48 MP periscope telephoto camera with 5x optical zoom. in addition the main camera has a 1/1.3 inch sensor f/1.68 aperture and optical image stabilization, while the ultrawide camera has 123 degree field of view the new telephoto camera is created in a way that it can capture more light than the old one while features like Macro Focus, Optical Stabilization, and even 8K video recording enhance its ability to take photos and videos.

Computational photography and AI processing functions such as Night Sight, Magic Capture, Video Boost and Pro Stable Video have also been used extensively by Google to improve the quality of the image, low light photography and stabilize videos. the 42MP front-facing camera on the Pixel 11 Pro XL can focus and offers 103 degrees wide field of view for selfies and video calls, which is ideal for group selfies and portraits. the camera technology uses high-res sensors, optical zoom, and AI-based image processing by Google to create the best camera experience ever on any phone.

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL: 512GB Internal Memory, 16GB RAM and 5,115mAh Battery

Google Pixel 11 Pro XL with 512GB storage, 16GB RAM and 5,115mAh battery
Google Pixel 11 Pro XL combines 512GB storage, 16GB RAM and a 5,115mAh battery

For users requiring ample storage capacity, the Google Pixel 11 Pro XL 512GB model presents good memory options as it provides a total of 512GB of internal storage and 16GB of RAM, making it a great choice for users performing complex activities including multitasking, gaming, 4K/8K video recording, and Google’s AI capabilities; as there is no option for a microSD card slot it would make sense to opt for the 512GB version for users planning to store much content on the smartphone

Posted on — Leave a comment

Apple Is Now Replacing Selected Units of iPhone 18 Pro Max Following Problems With AT&T Network – This is All You Need to Know About It

Apple iphone-18-pro-max-att-signal-loss-apple-replacement

Apple’s has issued recalls of a batch of iPhones 18 Pro Max due to issues that led to loss of cellular signals among some of its customers on the AT&T network the affected iPhones have issues with network connection hence inability to make phone calls and send text messages the release of carrier settings update and iOS 27.0.1 will be done by Apple to avoid any other devices getting affected by the issue but for those who have experienced the loss of cellular services on their iPhone 18 Pro Max the device may be replaced according to Aples, there is a problem affecting some users of iPhone 18 Pro Max on the network of AT&T  as per the company, this problem may lead to loss of signal for the particular device, resulting in inability to call others AT&T has also recognized this issue to some users and is working on it in collaboration with Apple so far, while on the other hand, Apple has yet to disclose how many units of the iPhone 18 Pro Max are affected by this issue, or what is the need for replacement when the cellular service is lost.

Apple Launches Cellular Bug Fix for iPhone 18 Pro Max for T-Mobile Customers

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max cellular bug fix and carrier settings update for T-Mobile customers
Apple releases a carrier settings update to address cellular issues on iPhone 18 Pro Max.

Apples has released an update for carrier settings that would help fix the cellular connectivity issues in iPhones 18 Pro Max affected by the update. The update will take about 14 days to reach your phone automatically but you can also check manually through Settings > General > About. Apple also suggests updating to iOS 27.0.1 if possible In case a defective iPhone has already lost cellular connection altogether, users need to seek help from Apple or AT&T for replacement and, in the meantime, use Wi-Fi as the only option for Internet access; while calling, SMS, and data may not work carrier settings update is separate from iOS update: whereas carrier settings change network settings, iOS 27.0.1 takes care of software-based problems, which could be linked with the cellular network issue

The Problem with iPhone 18 Pro Max on AT&T: Qualcomm Modem, Cellular Solution, and Owner Information

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max AT&T cellular issue and Qualcomm modem update
iPhone 18 Pro Max faces a reported AT&T cellular issue, with carrier and iOS updates offered as solutions.

It has been reported that the iPhone 18 Pro Max uses a Qualcomm modem in America whereas some other iPhones use Apple’s C2 modem, but still, there is no solid proof that the AT&T issue is due to Qualcomm modem. it seems that this problem only affects specific units of the iPhone 18 Pro Max on AT&T and there has been no confirmation from apple yet about any hardware problems or reasons behind the problem apple is dealing with the problem via an update in carrier settings and iOS 27.0.1 although phones which have lost their cellular signal completely can be replaced

The starting price for iPhone 18 Pro Max is $1,299 and it is not yet known whether the problem will affect customers with other carriers in the United States. AT&T customers should be aware that the update of carrier settings could take up to 14 days.

What Action Should iPhone 18 Pro Max Users Take?

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max AT&T connectivity troubleshooting steps
How to fix AT&T connectivity issues on iPhone 18 Pro Max

In case your AT&T connectivity issue is happening on iPhone 18 Pro Max, the following measures will help:

  • Reboot the iPhone.
  • Check if there is an update available for iOS.
  • Make sure that there is an update for your carrier settings.
  • Make sure the esim/sim card has been activated correctly.
  • Reset network settings.
  • Reach out to AT&T to find out if there are any network or account issues.
  • If you need more assistance, contact Apple Support.

If it turns out to be a hardware fault detected by Apple, then an exchange might be possible.

Final thoughts

Apple iPhone 18 Pro Max and AT&T connectivity issue final thoughts
Apple’s response to AT&T connectivity issues on selected iPhone 18 Pro Max devices.

The issue with AT&T cellular service on selected iPhone 18 Pro Max devices is apparently an isolated one however it has not been taken lightly by Apple as they have issued a carrier settings update, iOS 27.0.1 and replaced units that have already stopped working. For iPhone 18 Pro Max users at AT&T, it is suggested to check carrier settings for updates and update to iOS 27.0.1. Users who are already experiencing problems with cellular connectivity should get in touch with Apple or AT&T for help. Technical Space For will continue to track the situation regarding iPhone 18 Pro Max, which includes cellular connection issues, software upgrades, network providers, and Apple’s reactions.

Read More:

                                                                                                                           Follow social media 

Posted on — Leave a comment

Xiaomi 17 Ultra Review: Is This the Ultimate Flagship of Xiaomi? Pricing and Features

The Xiaomi 17 Ultra smartphone The Xiaomi 17 Ultra is the flagship phone of Xiaomi It is designed with the idea of professional photography style top-of-the-line performance, big battery, and premium display experience. Its most prominent feature is the Leica camera system, featuring a 200 MP telephoto camera with a 75-100mm mechanical optical zoom system and 1-inch 50MP main camera. Some of the other features of this phone include the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 Mobile Platform, 6000mAh Xiaomi Surge Battery, high-resolutions LTPO Display and Video Recording capabilities for the global market, the Xiaomi 17 Ultra is considered to be a flagship phone.

Xiaomi 17 Ultra Key Specifications

Xiaomi 17 Ultra key specifications infographic by TechnicalSpaceFor
Xiaomi 17 Ultra — flagship specs, Leica cameras & 6000mAh battery
Feature Xiaomi 17 Ultra
 Display Xiaomi HyperRGB display
 Resolution 2608 × 1200
 Refresh Rate 1–120Hz LTPO
 Peak Brightness 3500 nits
 Colors 68 billion
 Processor Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
 RAM LPDDR5X
 Main Camera 50MP 1-inch sensor f/1.67,OIS
 Telephoto 200MP Leica, 75–100mm, OIS
 Ultra-Wide 50MP, 14mm, 115° FOV
 Front Camera 50MP, f/2.2, autofocus
 Battery 6000mAh
 Wired Charging 90W HyperCharge
 Wireless Charging 50W HyperCharge
 Water/Dust Resistance IP68
 Bluetooth Bluetooth 6.0
 NFC Yes
 Speakers Dual stereo speakers

Xiaomi 17 Ultra Design: Flat and Slim Body, Premium Construction & Colours

Xiaomi 17 Ultra design with a flat slim body and premium construction
Xiaomi 17 Ultra — sleek, slim and premium

The Xiaomi 17 Ultra has a sleek design that is characterized by the use of a flat frame, flat display screen, and new camera unit to improve on user grip. The smartphone is 8.29mm thick and comes with an aluminum alloy frame and composite fiberglass back cover. The device also boasts of Xiaomi’s Shield Glass 3.0, which increases its toughness by 30% according to xiaomi The device comes in different shades like Starlit Green

Xiaomi 17 Ultra Display, Camera and Video

Xiaomi 17 Ultra display, Leica camera system, and video features.
Xiaomi 17 Ultra — stunning display and pro-level Leica photography.

The Xiaomi 17 Ultra comes with an advanced display that utilizes Pro-creator technology with specifications including a resolution of 2608 × 1200, a 1-120Hz LTPO refresh rate, 3500 nits peak brightness, 68 billion colors, and DCI-P3 support. The use of hyperRGB technology on the device is geared towards improving clarity and efficiency by 26%.

Photography is the main emphasis here, as seen from the Leica camera that consists of a 50MP 1-inch main camera, a 200MP telephoto camera, and a 50MP ultra-wide camera, with the 200MP telephoto offering 75–100mm mechanical optical zoom, OIS, and up to 17.2x optical-level zoom while the 1-inch main camera is paired with Light Fusion 1050L and LOFIC HDR for excellent photo capture in poor lighting conditions.

While the 50MP ultra wide-angle camera delivers a 115° FOV and 5cm macro shooting capabilities and the 50MP autofocus camera is meant for shooting high-quality selfies and video calling, the Xiaomi 17 Ultra also offers support for 4K 120fps Log video recording, Dolby Vision, LOFIC HDR video, AI Audio Mixer, and night video, which is good for both regular photography and mobile cinematography.

Performance of Xiaomi 17 Ultra, Cooling and Battery

Xiaomi 17 Ultra performance, cooling system, and 6000mAh battery infographic.
Xiaomi 17 Ultra — powerful performance, advanced cooling and long-lasting battery.

The Xiaomi 17 Ultra comes with the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 Mobile platform, which has been fabricated using a 3nm process featuring the Qualcomm oryon CPU and Adreno GPU. It is claimed that the performance of the CPU would increase by up to 20%, the GPU performance would increase by 23%, and the AI performance would increase by 37%.

To address the problem of heavy loads, Xiaomi has developed the 3D Dual-Channel IceLoop cooling system, which boasts a heat dissipation area of 5,500mm² and a 50% increase in thermal conductivity.

It features a 6,000mAh Xiaomi Surge Battery with Xiaomi’s claims of 1.5 days of use and more than 80% battery retention even after 1,600 charge cycles under their test conditions that include 90W wired HyperCharge, 50W wireless HyperCharge, 22.5W reverse charging, and 90W PPS.

Connectivity, Durable Features And Software of Xiaomi 17 Ultra

Xiaomi 17 Ultra connectivity, durability, and software features infographic
Xiaomi 17 Ultra — seamless connectivity, durable design and smart software.

The Xiaomi 17 Ultra comes with advanced connectivity features that include Bluetooth 6.0, NFC, IR Blaster, GPS, Wi-Fi, stereo dual speakers, and Xiaomi Offline Communication. The offline communication of Xiaomi can enable voice calls within the range of 1.5 km in open space, but the availability of the feature differs depending on the location. Additionally, the phone boasts an IP68 certification for dust and water resistance that acts as extra protection for the phone from exposure to dust and water. For software, the Xiaomi 17 Ultra features AI-based technologies like AI Writing, AI Speech Recognition, AI Search, and AI Dynamic Wallpapers. Xiaomi HyperIsland offers a unified platform to control some activities, whereas Xiaomi HyperConnect offers a platform to connect compatible Xiaomi devices and provide an integrated experience.

Xiaomi 17 Ultra Price

Xiaomi 17 Ultra global price infographic showing prices for Europe, Australia, Malaysia and Nepal.
Xiaomi 17 Ultra global pricing across different markets.

The base price of Xiaomi 17 Ultra in Europe is €1,499, whereas it differs based on region and model type. The global limited edition Leica Leitzphone from Xiaomi will cost you €1,999.

Xiaomi 17 Ultra Global Price

 Market  Starting Price
 Europe €1,499
 Australia A$1,999
Malaysia RM4,999
 Nepal NPR 199,999
Leica leitzphone Special Edition €1,999

The cost of NPR 199,999 pertains to the 16GB + 512GB model in Nepal. The price list also includes the Australian prices of the same 16GB + 512GB model.

Official sources: Xiaomi Global, Xiaomi Australia, Xiaomi Malaysia, and Xiaomi Nepal.

Xiaomi 17 Ultra advantage  and disadvantage 

Xiaomi 17 Ultra advantages and disadvantages infographic by TechnicalSpaceFor.
Xiaomi 17 Ultra — key strengths and things to consider before buying.

Advantage

  • Leica 200MP telephoto camera
  • Optical 75–100mm zoom range
  • 1” 50MP main camera
  • 50MP ultra wide-angle camera
  • 4K 120fps Log video recording
  • Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 chip
  • 6000mAh battery capacity
  • 90W fast charger
  • 50W wireless charger
  • 1-120Hz LTPO screen
  • Peak brightness of 3500 nits
  • IP68 rating for water and dust
  • Bluetooth 6.0 and NFC

Disadvantage

  • Big camera hardware might not be liked by people who like small-sized phones.
  • Price and availability depend on different markets.
  • There can be some limitations to AI and communication functionality in certain regions.
  • Battery performance claims made by manufacturer depend on certain test conditions.

Who is Xiaomi 17 Ultra for?

Xiaomi 17 Ultra for photographers, gamers, professionals and tech enthusiasts.
Xiaomi 17 Ultra — built for photography, performance and everyday productivity.

For photographers Xiaomi 17 Ultra features a 1-inch 50MP main camera, 200MP Leica telephoto camera and a powerful zoom system. For videographers it features 4K 120fps Log, Dolby Vision, and LOFIC HDR video recording. The Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 and the LPDDR5X RAM along with the cooling system are built for power users. The 6,000mAh battery and the 90W charging support keep the phone ready, for people who use the phone all day.

Xiaomi 17 Ultra Compared to Other Flagship Smartphones

Xiaomi 17 Ultra compared with other flagship smartphones in a TechnicalSpaceFor comparison infographic
Xiaomi 17 Ultra compared with leading flagship phones across display, performance, cameras, battery, charging and features.

The Xiaomi 17 Ultra is a high-end flagship phone that is equipped with a 200MP Leica telephoto camera, 1-inch primary sensor, Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 chip, 6000mAh battery, and 90W wired fast charging. There are several things to think about in addition to the Xiaomi 17 Ultra’s specifications when one decides to compare this phone to other flagships.

Final Verdict: Xiaomi 17 Ultra

The Xiaomi 17 Ultra is a camera-centric flagship phone featuring a top-tier Leica camera system, together with top-end performance hardware, big battery, rapid charging capabilities, and an advanced LTPO screen.

Its 200MP 75-100mm mechanical optical zoom, 1-inch 50MP primary camera, 4K 120fps Log video, Snapdragon 8 Gen 5, and 6000 mAh battery make up the core of its hardware lineup.

For the worldwide buyer, the considerations are local pricing, availability, feature set, warranty support, and regional variations. Taking all of this into account, the Xiaomi 17 Ultra provides a package of specifications that emphasize mobile photography and videography, performance, and battery life.

Read More:

Posted on — Leave a comment

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro Review 2026: Price, Specifications, Gaming Performance, Camera, Battery & Main Features

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro is a powerful and gaming smartphone aimed at those who want to have top-class performance, fast screen, dedicated gaming controls, and a huge battery in a single smartphone, being the part of ASUS’ Republic of Gamers series, ROG Phone 9 Pro is concentrated much on mobile gaming along with having premium cameras, fast refreshing AMOLED screen, advanced cooling system, and an extraordinary gaming-oriented design. In this ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro review, we will discuss its design, screen, performance, gaming capabilities, cameras, battery, software, connectivity, and general specs.

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro Important Specifications

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro specifications infographic featuring display, Snapdragon 8 Elite, cameras, battery, gaming controls, and connectivity.
ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro: Key specifications, features, cameras, battery, and gaming capabilities.
Feature ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro
Operating System Android
Display 6.78-inch AMOLED
Refresh Rate Up to 185Hz
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
GPU Adreno GPU
RAM Up to 24GB
Storage Up to 1TB
Main Camera 50MP
Ultrawide Camera 13MP
Telephoto Camera 32MP
Front Camera 32MP
Battery 5,800mAh
Charging 65W wired
Water Resistance IP68
Gaming Controls AirTrigger
Connectivity 5G, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC
Audio Stereo speakers
USB USB Type-C

Design and Display of ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro design and display infographic showing its gaming design, AMOLED display, 185Hz refresh rate, 1.5K resolution, and premium build.
ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro design and display highlights, featuring a futuristic gaming look and high-refresh-rate AMOLED screen.

The ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro phone is one that has a premium design that is geared towards gamers and includes a customized AniMe Vision back panel display and AirTrigger controls. The phone’s 6.78 inch Samsung Flexible AMOLED screen is able to support a 185 Hz refresh rate when playing games, along with being responsive to touch, supporting HDR, having dark blacks, and great contrast.

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro Performance & Gaming 

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro performance and gaming infographic featuring Snapdragon 8 Elite, Adreno GPU, up to 24GB RAM, 1TB storage, AirTrigger, GameCool 9, and 185Hz display.
ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro delivers powerful gaming performance with Snapdragon 8 Elite, advanced cooling, AirTrigger controls, and a 185Hz display.

The ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro is a gaming phone built upon a high-performance gaming platform based on Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 8 Elite mobile processor the processor has been optimized for good CPU and GPU performance needed for heavy-duty 3D games, multitasking, AI-based applications, and other performance-oriented tasks the device is complemented by configurations featuring up to 24GB of RAM and 1TB of internal storage capacity making it very suitable for heavy-duty users who need a capable gaming phone.

gamers are the target audience of the ROG Phone 9 Pro aSUS has equipped its product with a Snapdragon 8 Elite platform and cooling solution that helps with heat dissipation during intense gaming sessions

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro Camera: 50MP Gimbal, 32MP Telephoto & 32MP Selfie Camera

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro camera infographic featuring a 50MP gimbal main camera, 32MP telephoto camera, and 32MP selfie camera.
ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro camera system with 50MP gimbal stabilization, 32MP telephoto, and 32MP selfie camera.

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro provides you with a multifunctional camera system alongside a gaming-oriented hardware its back camera system consists of a 50MP main camera that is equipped with gimbal stabilization 13MP ultrawide camera and 32MP telephoto camera, giving you an opportunity to shoot various types of photos and videos whether it is just a part of your daily routine, traveling or shooting a landscape or a portrait the 50MP main camera uses gimbal stabilization technology, which helps eliminate any shaking of the camera during shooting photo or video the 13MP ultrawide camera can be used for shooting wider frames, groups, architectural objects, and landscapes, whereas 32MP telephoto camera will help you take photos of things that are situated further apart from you the front camera of the phone has 32MP as well

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro Battery and Audio 

The ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro comes with a massive 5800mAh battery that supports wired charging of 65W; it has the necessary battery capacity to last long while gaming, watching movies, browsing the internet and doing other heavy tasks, battery life may differ based on a number of considerations including refresh rate, gaming configuration, screen brightness, network connectivity and how the phone is used when it comes to audio, the ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro has dual stereo speakers to ensure that you have an excellent sound experience while gaming, watching movies, listening to music and other forms of media

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro Software, Storage, Connectivity & Durability

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro infographic highlighting Android software, up to 24GB RAM, 1TB storage, 5G connectivity, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4, NFC, and IP68 durability.
ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro features ROG UI, fast UFS 4.0 storage, 5G connectivity, and IP68 water and dust resistance.

 

The ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro features Android alongside the ASUS ROG custom software experience, providing the gamer with a set of gaming utilities that will help him gain control over the performance and gaming experience game genie will provide access to the gaming utilities, whereas other options will enable users to change their performance, notifications, macros, touch, refresh rate, and other gaming features depending on the needs of the gamer

In order to store large files and multitask the ROG Phone 9 Pro is equipped with flagship configurations which include a maximum of 24GB of RAM and 1TB of internal memory that will allow enough room for big games, apps, media files and other data the ROG Phone 9 Pro comes equipped with the following connectivity options: 5G, WiFi, Bluetooth, NFC, GPS, and USB Type-C.

Furthermore, the phone is equipped with IP68-rated resistance to dust and water, which provides protection from dust and water damage in the conditions specified by the rating, yet, the rating is not a guarantee of protection against all types of liquid damage, and proper use of the device remains significant.

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro Pricing

The ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro pricing differs widely depending on the country of purchase, configuration, taxes, and distribution channels in the region. in Europe, the model with 16GB + 512GB memory will cost about €1200, while other more expensive configurations will be priced at approximately €1,499. in Malaysia, the price is expected to be around RM 5,999, while in the Philippines, starting price is approximately ₱62995. in India, expected pricing will be around ₹1,01,990 for 16GB + 512GB configuration and ₹1,26,990 for 24GB + 1TB model. in nepal, estimated pricing for 16GB + 512GB model will be about NPR 171,000 but retail price will go as high as NPR 200000.

Market Price
 Europe €1,200
 Malaysia RM 5,999
 Philippines ₱62,995
 India ₹1,01,990
 Nepal Around NPR 171,000

Advantages and Disadvantages of ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro advantages and disadvantages infographic highlighting performance, gaming features, battery, camera, IP68 protection, design, size, pricing, and accessories.
ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro pros and cons, from powerful gaming hardware and long battery life to its bulky design and premium pricing.

Advantages

  • Flagship Snapdragon 8 Elite processor
  • Up to 24GB RAM
  • Up to 1TB internal memory
  • Up to 185Hz screen refresh rate
  • Specialized gaming AirTriggers
  • Cooling technology
  • 5,800mAh battery capacity
  • 65W fast charging
  • 50MP main gimbal stabilized camera
  • IP68 certification
  • Software and accessories tailored to gaming

Disadvantages

  • Game-centric design may not suit everyone
  • Big and performance-oriented form factor
  • Expensive pricing according to specifications
  • Gaming-specific features are more beneficial for hardcore gamers than casual ones
  • Different accessories are available in different markets

Who Would Be Interested in Purchasing the ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro?

The ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro smartphone would be of interest mainly to users who require a highperforming device dedicated to mobile gaming. the Snapdragon 8 Elite processor, refresh rate of the AMOLED screen, AirTrigger controls, cooling system, gaming applications, as well as large memory capacity, make the smartphone relevant to demanding users.

Besides, users who are keen on video and music may be interested in purchasing the ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro due to the quality of the AMOLED screen and stereo speakers. In addition, gaming users may enjoy their experience more with the help of additional ROG accessories.

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro Compared to Other Flagship Handsets

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro compared with regular flagship phones for gaming, performance, display, cameras, cooling, and features.
ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro comparison highlighting gaming performance, 185Hz display, cooling, controls, cameras, and other flagship features.

In contrast to other flagship phones, the ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro differs in terms of its prioritization of mobile gaming and performance. Whereas other flagships try to balance out the components of their camera, design, performance, software, and other functions, the ROG Phone 9 Pro includes hardware and software optimized for gaming.

Feature ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro Regular Flagship Phones
Primary Focus Gaming and  performance Balanced everyday experience
Processor Snapdragon 8 Elite High end flagship chipset
Display 6.78inch AMOLED, up to 185Hz Usually high refresh rate OLED/AMOLED
Gaming Controls Airtrigger controls Mostly touchscreen controls
Cooling Advanced gaming focused cooling Standard thermal systems
Gaming Software Game Genie, X Mode & gaming tools General performance features
RAM Up to 24GB Varies by model
Storage Up to 1TB Varies by model
Cameras 50MP + 13MP + 32MP Often stronger emphasis on camera systems
Audio Stereo speakers Varies by flagship
Accessories ROG gaming accessories Brand-specific accessories
Water/Dust Resistance IP68 Varies by model

the primary difference lies in the approach to prioritization the ROG Phone 9 Pro was built for gamers who require special controls, fast refresh rates, efficient cooling system, and gaming-specific software normal flagships usually give preference to creating balance in terms of photography, design, software, efficiency, and other features.

Conclusion on ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro

ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro is an elite gaming Android smartphone intended for providing the maximum gaming experience. The Snapdragon 8 Elite processor, up to 24GB of RAM, up to 1TB of internal memory, 185Hz screen, airtriggers, cooling system, 5,800mAh battery, 65W charger, and 50MP stabilizing camera make it an elite device. If the customer pays attention to mobile gaming and wants a specialized device, the gaming features should be taken into consideration. On the other hand, due to its flagship processor, display, cameras, connectivity, and battery, it can be used as a regular smartphone too. Ultimately, the decision about buying the ASUS ROG Phone 9 Pro depends on the need in a gaming phone. The ROG Phone 9 Pro is meant to be a gaming phone from the beginning.

Read More:

Posted on — Leave a comment

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G 2026: Features, Camera, Price, Specifications, Battery Life and Performance Review

The Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G is built as an all-rounder phone with an emphasis on the camera, durability, screen display, charging capability, and general performance right in the middle of the smartphone is 200MP AI camera system with OIS, and on the front side of the phone there’s a 20MP front facing camera the device comes with 6.67-inch 1.5K AMOLED screen, 120Hz refresh rate, Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 chipset, 5,110 mAh battery and 120W hyper charge .IP68 rated dust and water resistance is another strength highlighted by the Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G along with Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 at the front and enhanced internal build quality.

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G Technical Specifications

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G smartphone with 200MP OIS camera and AMOLED display
Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G with a 200MP OIS camera and 120Hz AMOLED display.
Feature Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G
Main Camera 200MP with OIS
Ultra-Wide Camera 8MP
Macro Camera 2MP
Selfie Camera 20MP
Display 6.67-inch AMOLED
Resolution 2712 × 1220
Refresh Rate 120Hz
Peak Brightness 3000 nits
Processor Snapdragon 7s Gen 3
Battery 5,110mAh
Charging 120W HyperCharge
Water/Dust Resistance IP68
Front Protection Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Back Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 7i
Fingerprint In-screen
NFC Supported
IR Blaster Supported
Motor X-axis linear motor

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G Design and Display: Premium Build, 1.5K AMOLED & 120Hz

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G with premium design and 1.5K AMOLED 120Hz display
Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G featuring a premium build, 1.5K AMOLED display, and 120Hz refresh rate.

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G smartphone comes with a premium look and feel with a curved design along with a robust aluminium-composite body along with a vegan leather option the 6.67-inch 1.5K CrystalRes AMOLED screen is equipped with a resolution of 2712×1220 pixels, a refresh rate of 120 Hz, 3000 nits of peak brightness, and 100% DCI-P3 color gamut the screen also has 2560 Hz instantaneous touch sampling in the Game Mode that makes the phone good for games and fast interaction. Xiaomi has included numerous features for eye protection, such as 1920 Hz PWM Dimming, DC Dimming, auto brightness adjustment, and TÜV Rheinland certifications.

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G Camera: 200MP OIS, AI Features, Zoom and Selfie Camera

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G camera with 200MP OIS, AI features, zoom and 20MP selfie camera
Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G featuring a 200MP OIS main camera, AI photography, zoom, ultra-wide, macro, and 20MP selfie camera.

The Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G comes with a powerful camera system, which comprises a 200MP main camera with optical image stabilization alongside an 8MP ultra wide and 2MP macro camera. With its large 1\1.4-inch sensor, Xiaomi Imaging Engine ai processing, and 2X\4X lossless zoom, the smartphone is meant for precise shooting under various circumstances, among them low light. It provides several ai capabilities, such as AI Erase Pro, AI Image Expansion, AI Bokeh, AI Cutout, and AI Film. In turn, portrait and motion effects will assist in capturing moving objects and improving subject sharpness, whereas dynamic shots can be saved as images, videos, and GIFs. Moreover, for selfies and video calls, there is a 20MP front camera with Dual Video capability.

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G Benchmarking: Snapdragon 7S Gen 3, Games and Cooling

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G with Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 performance and advanced cooling system
Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G performance, gaming, Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 processor, and advanced cooling system.

The Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G comes equipped with the 4nm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 processor that offers better performance and enhanced AI functionality compared to the previous model Its bigger 5000mm² vc cooling system ensures heat management when undertaking heavy-duty activities and long hours of gaming With a 120Hz screen and 2560Hz touch response in game mode along with game turbo, the device is built to deliver responsive performance for gaming and general use

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G Battery & 120W HyperCharge: 5,110mAh Battery Explained

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G with 5,110mAh battery and 120W HyperCharge
Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G featuring a 5,110mAh battery and 120W HyperCharge for fast, reliable charging.

The Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G contains a 5,110 mAh battery to offer users all-day use with its claims made by Xiaomi regarding its extended tests on social media usage, video streaming, and navigation. The 120W HyperCharge technology of the device supports fast charging capabilities, along with its real-time battery management system to improve charging performance. It has been tested by Xiaomi for maintaining 80% battery health even after 1,600 cycles and can work well even in cold weather of -20°C temperature.

5G Robustness and AI Capabilities of Redmi Note 14 Pro+: IP68, Water Resistance, and Gemini Technology

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G with IP68 water resistance, 5G connectivity, and Gemini AI features
Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G featuring IP68 protection, 5G connectivity, water resistance, and Gemini AI capabilities.

The Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G offers a combination of sturdy build along with a number of AI features. IP68 water and dust resistance, Gorilla Glass, aluminum composite frame, and internal reinforcement are meant to increase the phone’s durability. Wet Touch Technology makes the screen responsive to touches made with wet or oily fingers. It also comes with Google Gemini, Circle to Search, AI Interpreter, AI Notes, AI Subtitles, and AI Recorder that help you to translate, search for things, transcribe texts, get summaries, and provide assistance with contents.

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G Strengths and Weaknesses

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G strengths and weaknesses with key features and specifications
Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G highlights its 200MP OIS camera, 120Hz AMOLED display, 120W HyperCharge, IP68 rating, and key limitations.

Strengths

  • 200MP camera with OIS
  • 1.5K 120Hz AMOLED screen
  • brightness up to 3000 nits
  • Qualcomm snapdragon 7s Gen 3 chip
  • 120W hyperCharge
  • Battery size of 5,110 mAh
  • Water and dust proofing with IP68
  • Front Gorilla Glass Victus 2
  • Selfie camera with 20MP
  • In-display fingerprint scanner
  • Near-field communication and IR Blaster

Weaknesses

  • The specification of the camera depends on the type of photography you like.
  • The AI capabilities might have different demands from your location, language, account and connection.
  • Your actual battery life and fast charging efficiency may differ from those advertised.
  • Some features listed by Xiaomi are reliant on software updates or region availability.

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G vs Redmi Note 14 Series

Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G vs Redmi Note 14 Series comparison of display, camera, processor, battery and charging
Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G compared with the Redmi Note 14 Series across display, camera, performance, battery, charging, durability, and AI features.
Feature Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G Redmi Note 14 Series
Position Premium Pro+ model Mainstream Note lineup
Display 6.67″ 1.5K CrystalRes AMOLED AMOLED displays, depending on model
Refresh Rate 120Hz Up to 120Hz, depending on model
Main Camera 200MP with OIS Camera setup varies by model
Processor Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 Different chipsets by model
Battery 5,110mAh Capacity varies by model
Charging 120W HyperCharge Charging speed varies
Durability IP68, Gorilla Glass Victus 2 Varies by model
AI Features Gemini, Circle to Search, AI tools Varies by model
Best For Premium performance, camera and fast charging Everyday users with different budgets

In Xiaomi’s own comparison, the Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G is considered as “the Ultimate all-rounder” in this range, whereas the rest are designed for entertainment, endurance, performance, or value.

Who Should Opt for the Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G?

The Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G caters to people looking for a blend of camera abilities, screen, performance, rapid charging capability, battery power, and robustness It could be good for photography and content creation with the help of its 200MP main camera, Optical Image Stabilization, 20MP front-facing camera, Dual Video support, and artificial intelligence-based imaging. It has the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, 120Hz display, Game Turbo, and massive VC Liquid Cooling System which could be handy for gamers. For power users, it provides the 5,110mAh battery with 120W HyperCharge and IP68 water resistance and strengthened design for daily use.

Verdict on Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G

Features such as a 200MP OIS camera, 6.67-inch 1.5K 120Hz AMOLED display, Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 chip, 5,110mAh battery, and 120W HyperCharge can be found on the Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G IP68 rating, Gorilla Glass Victus 2, camera capabilities that make use of AI, and productivity-related features add to its list of features. It is built for those who value the power of the camera, charging speed, display, performance, and robustness while other things like price, availability, and features differ from one region to another.

Read More:

Posted on — Leave a comment

Redmi Note 17: Price, Specifications, Camera, Battery and Features -All That You Must Know in 2026

The Redmi Note 17 is a smartphone from the popular line of Redmi Note smartphones made by Xiaomi, which provides value and modernity in an affordable price range for such customers, who require a combination of many things because the Redmi Note range is a global brand that competes in many international markets the Redmi Note 17 is a smartphone aimed at such people who are looking for a complete Android smartphone in a competitive price range. This Redmi Note 17 review discusses the design, screen, performance, cameras, battery, software, connectivity, expected price range, and other specifications.

Redmi Note 17 Key Features

Redmi Note 17 smartphone with key features
Redmi Note 17 with display, camera, battery, and connectivity highlights.
Specification Redmi Note 17
Brand Xiaomi
Series Redmi Note
Operating System Android-based Xiaomi software
Display AMOLED-class display
Refresh Rate Market/configuration dependent
Processor Market/configuration dependent
Rear Camera Multi-camera system
Front Camera Selfie camera
Battery High-capacity smartphone battery
Charging Fast charging support
Connectivity 5G\4G Wi-Fi Bluetooth USB-C
Security Fingerprint/biometric security
SIM Market dependent
Storage Market dependent
RAM Market dependent

Redmi Note 17: Design, Display and Performance

Redmi Note 17 design, display and performance
Redmi Note 17 showcasing its stylish design, vivid display and performance.

Redmi Note 17 phone is constructed to be a modern smartphone for everyday use The phone has a sleek appearance and a large screen, and its performance features are excellent the screen is ideal for watching videos, browsing the Internet, social networking, photo shooting, and gaming An AMOLED-type screen would provide clear colors and good contrast as far as performance is concerned, the phone would be able to execute normal software, multitasking, streaming videos, video conferencing, and gaming Different types of RAM and storage, processor speed, colors, and other customization options can be available in different models of the Redmi Note 17

Redmi Note 17 Camera: Photography, Portrait, and Night Show

Redmi Note 17 camera photography, portrait and night photography
Redmi Note 17 camera showcasing photography, portrait and night photography capabilities

Camera system of the Redmi Note 17 is intended for regular photography involving the following elements: outdoor photography, portraits, travel photography, food photography, selfies, and taking pictures that can be posted in social media. The processing features of the images can help improve the clarity of the details, the colors and the image quality in general, while portrait photography involves the creation of the pictures where the subject stands out against the background. Night photography is intended to create more brightly lit and detailed images in poor lighting conditions, though it should be noted that the results may differ in accordance with particular models and the software used.

Redmi Note 17 Battery, Software and Connectivity

Redmi Note 17 battery, software and connectivity features
Redmi Note 17 showcasing battery life, software and connectivity features.

Redmi Note 17 offers good battery performance for the everyday usage for actions like video streaming, social networking, surfing the internet, photo taking, playing games, making calls, and navigating while fast charging helps save some charging time. The software experience offered by the device uses Xiaomi’s Android operating system and includes features such as customization, security, app management, etc. The device can come with options such as 5G/4G, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, USB Type-C, and Dual SIM among others based on the variant purchased.

Redmi Note 17 Storage and RAM

Redmi Note 17 storage and RAM options
Redmi Note 17 showcasing storage and RAM options for smoother performance

The Xiaomi Redmi Note 17 5G and 4G models come in variations that feature up to 8GB of physical memory and 256GB of storage, but depending on the market where they are sold, different options might be available; having more memory will prove useful to those users who have a lot of photos, videos, applications, and even video games, stored on their phone

Redmi Note 17 Cost in the World, Region and Nepal

Redmi Note 17 price in global markets, regions and Nepal
Redmi Note 17 pricing overview across global markets, regions and Nepal.

Costs of Redmi Note 17 phones vary depending on phone type, amount of RAM, storage space, market situation, taxes and promotional campaigns by the seller, based on approximate international costs it is estimated that Redmi Note 17 4G will cost around €250 for 4GB\128GB and €300 for 6GB/256GB, while Redmi Note 17 5G will cost €400 for 6GB/256GB, while Pro versions of those phones will cost from €500-€600, although the real regional price may be completely different in nepal Redmi Note 17 phones cost NPR 42999 for Redmi Note 17 4G (6/128GB) and NPR 69999 for Redmi Note 17 Pro Max (8/256GB). If some approximate international prices have been released then buyers should double check them

Redmi Note 17 Specifications

Redmi Note 17 specifications, design, display, camera, battery and connectivity
Redmi Note 17 showcasing its design, display, cameras, battery, storage and connectivity features

Here are some of the top things that users need to think about:

  • Redmi Note 17 design
  • Large screen phone
  • Xiaomi phone software running on Android platform
  • Multicamera system for photographs
  • Big battery capacity
  • Fast charging mechanism
  • USB Type-C connection
  • Wireless connectivity system
  • Storage options
  • Biometrics

Redmi Note 17 Advantages and Disadvantages

Redmi Note 17 advantages and disadvantages
Redmi Note 17 pros and cons, including design, display, camera, battery and regional limitations

Advantages

  • Contemporary Redmi Note design
  • Big screen
  • Versatile camera system
  • Big battery-driven design
  • Fast charging capability
  • Applications from Android platform
  • Several variations depending on region

Disadvantages

  • Specs may differ depending on region
  • Network band compatibility needs to be considered when buying internationally
  • Some features may depend on the model variation
  • Price may vary greatly internationally

Who Would Benefit From Buying the Redmi Note 17?

Redmi Note 17 for students, social media users and everyday smartphone users
Redmi Note 17 for students, content consumers, budget shoppers, entertainment and everyday use.

The Redmi Note 17 is meant to serve people who need a flexible and versatile Android phone for all kinds of activities but who are not interested in stepping into a high-end flagship category of mobile phones. This phone would suit students, social media and content consumers, regular smartphone users, budget shoppers looking for a large screen, good battery backup, good camera, entertainment, and communication.

Redmi Note 17 Final Verdict

Redmi Note 17 final verdict with display, camera, battery and performance highlights
Redmi Note 17 final verdict covering display, camera, battery, performance and key features.

Redmi Note 17 is a multipurpose Android phone for diverse users across the world. It offers features like a high-definition screen, performance, camera functions, battery life, and connectivity for uses like video streaming, social networking, photography, gaming, surfing the internet, and communications depending on the configuration of RAM, storage, 4G, and 5G, specifications may differ from one market to another. Prospective buyers are advised to find out about their respective models in the area generally the Redmi Note 17 is a feature-centric smartphone targeted at customers who would like to have up-to-date hardware as well as practical functionality.

Read More:

 

Posted on — Leave a comment

Best power banks for iPhone and Android in 2026: fast-charging portable chargers, for travel, gaming and everyday use

 

Finding the best power bank for iPhone and Android in 2026 can make a big difference when you travel, play mobile games, work remotely, or simply need extra battery life throughout the day modern smartphones offer powerful cameras, bright displays, 5G connectivity, and demanding gaming experiences but all of these features can drain your battery quickly with an efficient portable charger  you can ensure that your smartphone, tablet, earphones, and other electronic devices remain charged wherever you may be. There are different types of portable chargers to choose from depending on whether you are traveling or playing games in this guide TechnicalSpaceFor discusses the essential things to consider while purchasing a power bank, such as fast charging, USB-C Power Delivery, battery capacity, portability, safety, and iPhone/Android phone compatibility.

IMPORTANT NOTE: Availability, prices, and specifications of power banks may differ from country to country and from retailer to retailer. Please verify manufacturer specifications prior to purchase.

Things to Consider While Purchasing a Power Bank in 2026

Power bank capacity guide for choosing the right power bank in 2026
Choose the right power bank capacity for everyday use, travel, and multi-device charging.

Prior to purchasing a portable charger, it is important to take into consideration your charging requirements as well as the capacity of the battery of the power bank, which is determined in terms of mAh.

Below is a broad outline:

Capacity Best Use
5,000mAh Emergency top-ups and lightweight everyday carry
10,000mAh Daily use, commuting, and one or more phone top-ups
20,000mAh Travel, long workdays, and extended trips
25,000mAh or more Multi-device charging and longer off-grid use

In choosing the best power bank for iPhone and Android there are certain factors that you should consider and they include charging efficiency, fast charging, mobility, wireless charging, and safe charging. Fast charging can be done through the use of USB-C PD technology but will still depend on compatibility among the power bank, cable, and the device itself. 10000mAh is good for everyday use while 20000mAh is good for travel. Wireless charging is more convenient but less efficient eventually, make sure that you get your power bank from a reliable manufacturer.

Power Bank Options: Top Portable Power Banks for iPhone and Android in 2026

Top portable power banks for iPhone and Android in 2026
Top portable power banks for fast, reliable charging in 2026.
Power Bank Capacity Best For
Anker Prime Power Bank 20,000mAh / 27,650mAh High-performance charging
Anker 737 Power Bank 24,000mAh Laptops, phones & travel
Anker MagGo Power Bank 10,000mAh iPhone & magnetic charging
Anker Nano Power Bank 5,000mAh / 10,000mAh Everyday carry
Anker PowerCore 10K 10,000mAh Everyday use
UGREEN Nexode Power Bank 20,000mAh Fast charging
UGREEN 145W Power Bank 25,000mAh Gaming & laptops
UGREEN Uno Power Bank 10,000mAh Compact charging
Baseus Blade HD Power Bank 20,000mAh Travel & laptops
Baseus Magnetic Power Bank 10,000mAh iPhone users
INIU 10,000mAh Power Bank 10,000mAh Budget everyday use
INIU 25,000mAh Power Bank 25,000mAh Travel & multiple devices
Belkin BoostCharge Power Bank 10,000mAh iPhone & Android
Belkin BoostCharge Pro Magnetic Power Bank Varies Magnetic iPhone charging
Xiaomi 20,000mAh Power Bank 20,000mAh Android & travel
Xiaomi 33W Power Bank 10,000mAh / 20,000mAh Fast Android charging
Samsung Battery Pack Varies Galaxy phones
Samsung Wireless Battery Pack Varies Galaxy & wireless charging
NOCO Boost X Varies Emergency & vehicle use
Shargeek / SHARGE Storm2 20,000mAh Tech enthusiasts
UGREEN PowerRoam / portable power stations Large capacity Camping & long trips
Zendure SuperTank Pro 26,800mAh High-power charging
Nitecore NB10000 Gen 3 10,000mAh Lightweight travel
Energizer Power Bank Varies Everyday & travel
INIU Magnetic Wireless Power Bank 10,000mAh iPhone magnetic charging
Mophie Powerstation Varies iPhone & everyday use
Mophie Juice Pack / Snap+ Varies Apple devices
ZMI PowerPack Varies Android & USB-C devices
ROMOSS Power Bank 10,000–30,000mAh+ High-capacity budget use

Best Power Banks For iPhones and Androids

Best power banks for iPhone and Android smartphones
Find out the best power banks that will work well with your iPhone or Android device to charge quickly

best power bank for iPhone and Android The choice of an optimal power bank is based on its capacity, charging speed, convenience of use and compatibility with the device In order to charge a phone on a daily basis and carry it comfortably, one should choose a power bank with 10,000 mAh capacity.
The USB-C PD charging technology is very effective in charging new iPhones and Android smartphones and other safety aspects including overcharge, overheat, overcurrent and short circuit protection must be considered.
There are a lot of choices among brands like Anker, UGREEN, Baseus, INIU, Belkin and Zendure

Best Power Bank for Travel in 2026: Power Banks Options, for iPhone & Android

A 10,000mAh power bank is an ideal selection for traveling owing to its excellent battery capacity, compactness, and weight. The commonly used 10,000mAh power banks are the Anker Nano Power Bank 10,000mAh, Anker mago Power Bank 10000mAh, INIU 10000mAh Power Bank, and Belkin Boost Charge Power Bank 10K If you plan to travel a longer distance or if you have many devices to charge at once, then you should use 20000 mAh capacity power banks, like the UGREEN Nexode Power Bank 20000 mAh or Samsung 20000 mAh Battery Pack.

Understanding Power Bank Capacity:The Real Meaning of 5000mAh, 10000mAh, 20000mAh & 25000mAh

Power bank capacity guide showing 5,000mAh to 30,000mAh+ options
Compare 5,000mAh, 10,000mAh, 20,000mAh, 25,000–27,000mAh, and 30,000mAh+ power banks.

The capacity of thebest power bank for iPhone and Android  is often given in terms of mAh (milliampere hour). The higher the mAh, the more charge a power bank is able to hold, although less will actually be transferred to your device due to voltage conversion and cable losses.

Capacity Best For Typical Use
5,000mAh Everyday carry Emergency top-ups, compact travel
10,000mAh Phones & daily use Multiple phone charges depending on battery size
20,000mAh Travel & multiple devices Phones, tablets, longer trips
25,000–27,000mAh Heavy users & laptops Phones, tablets and compatible USB-C laptops
30,000mAh+ High-capacity needs Multiple devices and extended travel, subject to airline rules

The power banks vary in capacity depending on the use you will have for them. While the 5,000 mAh will be portable and suitable for emergencies when you need a quick charge, the 10,000 mAh provides a good compromise in portability and regular charging. The 20,000 mAh is better suited for traveling, playing games, charging tablets, and other devices, including those supporting USB-C PD. The 25,000 mAh – 27,000 mAh will work well for longer durations and charging laptops, provided that the latter is compatible.

Reasons Why You Can’t Use the Complete Capacity

A power bank that is 20,000mAh is not expected to give a phone 20,000mAh of power. This is because there is a difference between the voltage of the internal cells of the power bank and the voltage of the phone battery; hence, the conversion is necessary. Some energy is lost in the process, meaning the watt-hour method is more suitable in measuring the stored energy of power banks. Suggestion: A 10,000mAh capacity is ideal for daily use, while 20,000mAh is ideal for travels.

Top Ten Power Banks with 10,000mAh Capacity for Daily Use in 2026: Compatible with iPhone & Android Devices

The best value for power banks is 10,000 mAh because of their practicality, size, and ease of use. Examples of such power banks are the Anker Nano, Anker PowerCore, UGREEN, Baseus, INIU, Belkin BoostCharge, Samsung, Xiaomi, Nimble Champ, and OtterBox power banks. Such power banks will be good to have for charging iPhones and other Android smartphones.

Best Power Banks for Gaming in 2026: High Capacity Fast Charging Power Banks for Smartphones, Tablets, and Laptops

Best high-capacity fast-charging power banks for gaming in 2026
High-capacity power banks for fast charging smartphones, tablets, and laptops.

In case you want to use a power bank for gaming, then make sure that your power bank has high capacity, USB-C PD fast charging, high wattage power output, and efficient heat dissipation.

The following are some examples of such power banks:

  1. Anker Prime Power Bank 27650mAh
  2. CUKTECH 20 Power Bank 25000mAh
  3. UGREEN Nexode Power Bank 25000mAh
  4. Baseus Blade HD Power Bank 20,000mAh
  5. INIU 25000mAh Power Bank
  6. Baseus 20000mAh 100W Power Bank
  7. UGREEN 20000mAh 100W Power Bank
  8. Shargeek 170 Power Bank
  9. Zendure SuperTank Pro

The best choice for gaming phones or portable gaming consoles would be a power bank with 20,000mAh-27,650mAh USB-C PD charging capacity and 65W-140W output.

Final-verdict

The selection of a suitable power bank relies upon the type of the device that is to be used, charging requirements, the portability of the product, and the budget of the user. For daily iPhone and Android users, a 10000mAh capacity power bank with USB-C charging can be considered an ideal choice whereas a 20000mAh capacity power bank is recommended for frequent travelers for iPhone users who favor the convenience of wireless charging, the use of MagSafe compatible or magnetic power banks is recommended. Android users, on the other hand, should make sure that their power banks support USB-C PD/PPS if applicable. In addition to that, before purchasing, consider the following factors.

Generally, the perfect power bank is the one which is capable of meeting your daily charging needs and not just the one with higher mAh.

Posted on — Leave a comment

Apple Watch vs Galaxy Watch in 2026: The Ultimate Smartwatch Comparison for Price, Features & Performance

With the increasing popularity of smartwatches, 2026 will have numerous competitors in the smartwatch segment. However, some of the leading competitors will continue to be the Apple Watch and the Samsung Galaxy Watch. While the former has concentrated on integrating the device with the iPhone and health features, the latter integrates its smartwatch with Android and Wear OS this comparison will be based on the Apple Watch Series 12 and Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 in terms of design, screen, performance, health features, battery, software, compatibility, connection capabilities, and price while choosing between an Apple Watch and Galaxy Watch in the year 2026, it is important to consider not only the watches themselves. Your mobile phone, favorite ecosystem, workout needs, battery needs, and everyday used features will make all the difference.

Note: that prices may vary from one country to another depending on the type of store, storage capacity, and other factors such as taxation and offers.

Apple Watch vs Galaxy Watch 

Comparing Apple Watch Series 12 to Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 on design, software, health monitoring, GPS, charging, and ecosystem distinctions.
Comparison of Apple Watch Series 12 & Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2: a thorough look at their features, health monitoring, software, design, GPS, charging, and smartphone integration.

Apple Watch VS Galaxy Watch address somewhat distinct target audiences Apple Watch Series 12 is a product that has been created keeping in mind the larger Apple ecosystem, particularly the iPhone It integrates all of the features of a smartwatch along with those of health, fitness, communication, notifications, applications, security, and Apple products the Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 is presented as a durable smartwatch that is oriented towards outdoor usage.

Quick Comparison

Feature Apple Watch Series 12 Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2
Brand Apple Samsung
Software watchOS Wear OS powered by Google
Smartphone ecosystem iPhone Android, with Samsung features
Main focus Smart features, health & fitness Fitness, outdoor use & smart features
Health tracking Advanced health and fitness features Advanced health and fitness features
GPS Yes Yes
Cellular options Available depending on configuration/market Available depending on configuration/market
App ecosystem Apple Watch App Store Google Play/Wear OS ecosystem
Water resistance Yes Yes
Rugged design Standard Apple Watch design Ultra-oriented rugged design
Charging Magnetic charging Wireless charging
Best suited to iPhone users Android/Samsung users and outdoor-focused users

Apple Watch vs Galaxy Watch: Price Comparison

Apple Watch Series 12 vs Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 price comparison by country
Apple Watch Series 12 and Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 prices compared across 18 countries.

 The Apple Watch Series 12 and Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 represent high-end smartwatches targeted towards diverse customer groups  the cost of an Apple Watch Series 12 depends on its size, whether it is a GPS or cellular version, material type, and regional taxation. In Nepal, the total price may vary due to additional factors such as import charges and marketing campaigns.Samsung’s new watch Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 comes under the category of high-end and rugged watches for their durability and features related to outdoor activities and fitness. The price of the watch in Nepal might differ from its international prices.For customers from all countries, it is advised to verify prices and configurations at the Apple Store official website, Samsung Plaza , and the authorized resellers.

 Country  Apple Watch Series 12  Galaxy Watch Ultra 2
 USA From $399 From $649.99
 Canada From C$549 From C$899
 UK From £399 From £599
 Australia From A$679 From A$1,099
 India From ₹46,900 From ₹59,999
 Nepal Approx. NPR 65,000+ Approx. NPR 90,000+
 Germany From €449 From €699
 France From €449 From €699
 Italy From €449 From €699
 Spain From €449 From €699
 Japan From ¥64,800 From ¥99,800
 China From ¥3,299 From ¥4,999
 Singapore From S$599 From S$999
 UAE From AED 1,599 From AED 2,399
 Saudi Arabia From SAR 1,599 From SAR 2,499
 Malaysia From RM 1,799 From RM 2,999
 South Korea From ₩599,000 From ₩899,000
 New Zealand From NZ$699 From NZ$1,099

Design & Build

The Apple Watch Series 12 emphasizes the aspect of style, convenience, and comfort that goes well with its practicality in everyday use, at work, and while playing different sports. The combination of the square-shaped case, the Digital Crown, multiple bands, and the ability to connect to an iPhone renders the watch versatile

Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 has been developed with the intention to use it outdoors. Outdoor construction with physical buttons and outdoor appearance are its features that make it perfect for people who love to indulge themselves in outdoor activities like hiking, running, or cycling.

In other words: Apple Watch Series 12 is made for its stylish, comfortable, and flexible design, while the Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 is built to be rugged and durable.

Apple Watch Series 12 vs Galaxy Watch Ultra 2: Display Comparison

Apple Watch Series 12 vs Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 display comparison
Display, touchscreen, always-on, outdoor visibility, and interface compared.

The Apple Watch Series 12 has an excellent OLED screen with high contrast, bright colors, and a rectangle-shaped screen, which has been designed for watchOS It works very effectively for viewing notifications, texts, health information, workout sessions, applications, and directions.

Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 comes with a Super AMOLED screen offering deep blacks and high contrast. The round look gives the wearer a more classic feel while pairing nicely with the watch face, fitness data, and Samsung’s One UI Watch software.

In conclusion: While Apple has the rectangular design that is specific to its watches, Samsung uses the round design with the Super AMOLED screen.

Display factors to consider

Display consideration Apple Watch Series 12 Galaxy Watch Ultra 2
Display type Premium smartwatch display Premium smartwatch display
Touchscreen Yes Yes
Always-on functionality Available Available
Outdoor visibility Designed for outdoor use Strong outdoor focus
Interface watchOS Wear OS

Apple Watch vs Galaxy Watch: Health & Fitness Features Compared

Both the Apple Watch Series 12 and Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 have great health and fitness features that track your heart rate, sleep, workouts, physical activity, and more The Apple Watch Series 12 has great integration within the Apple Health environment, which makes it especially beneficial for individuals using an iPhone and Apple products The Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 connects to Samsung Health and focuses heavily on fitness, outdoors sports, running, cycling, sleep, body composition, and more In summary, Apple focuses on a connected Apple Health experience, while Samsung offers an all-around Samsung Health and fitness experience

Health reminder: Information collected from smartwatch sensors is to be used only for health and fitness use and cannot be assumed to be a diagnosis of any kind. Availability of features may depend on location, software, and hardware requirements.

Performance and Software

Software experience is the most crucial factor that makes Apple Watch distinct from the Galaxy Watch.

Apple Watch Series 12 Software

Apple Watch Series 12 is powered by watchOS that is a custom operating system designed for the smartwatches by Apple.

It allows you to:

  • Notifications
  • Messages
  • Calls
  • Apps
  • Fitness Tracker
  • Apple Health
  • Apple Pay
  • Siri
  • Apple Maps
  • Music

This watch is built around the experience of the iPhone.

Software on Galaxy Watch Ultra 2

Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 features an operating system known as Wear OS that is operated by Samsung One UI Watch interface.

Here’s what the software will provide you access to:

  • Google services
  • Samsung services
  • Applications
  • Notifications
  • Fitness tracking
  • Samsung Health
  • Maps
  • Music
  • Voice Assistant functions

This being said, the compatibility of Galaxy Watch with an Android phone cannot be understated.

Apple Watch vs Galaxy Watch: Specifications

Apple Watch Series 12 vs Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 specifications comparison infographic
Apple Watch Series 12 vs Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 compared across display, health tracking, GPS, fitness, charging, apps, and outdoor features.
Specification Apple Watch Series 12 Galaxy Watch Ultra 2
Operating system watchOS Wear OS
Smartphone ecosystem Apple/iPhone Android/Samsung
Display Premium Retina-style smartwatch display Premium AMOLED smartwatch display
Health tracking Yes Yes
Heart-rate monitoring Yes Yes
Sleep tracking Yes Yes
GPS Yes Yes
Cellular Select configurations Select configurations
Water resistance Yes Yes
Fitness tracking Yes Yes
App ecosystem Apple Watch apps Wear OS/Google Play apps
Payment support Apple Pay Google Wallet/Samsung Wallet where supported
Charging Magnetic charging Wireless charging
Outdoor focus General fitness and everyday use Strong outdoor/fitness focus

Apple Watch vs Galaxy Watch: Ecosystem

The Apple Watch Series 12 and Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 are deeply rooted into their smartphone ecosystems where the Apple Watch Series 12 works mainly with an iPhone and its compatibility includes Apple Health, AirPods, Mac, iPad, and Apple Pay. Therefore, Apple Watch is perfect for people who use all of these products the Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 is specifically made for Android phones, especially Samsung Galaxy phones, Galaxy Buds, Samsung Health, and other Google services. Some features may differ according to the Android phone you have and your region.
To sum up: Apple Watch relies on iPhone and Apple ecosystem, whereas Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 relies on Android and Samsung’s ecosystem.

Apple Watch vs Galaxy Watch: Pros and Cons

Apple Watch Series 12 vs Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 pros and cons comparison infographic
Apple Watch Series 12 and Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 compared by their key advantages and disadvantages, including compatibility, health features, outdoor use, apps, design, and battery demands.

Apple Watch Series 12 Advantages

  • High-level iPhone compatibility
  • Mature watchOS platform
  • Advanced health and fitness capabilities
  • Apple Health compatibility
  • Rich app library
  • Various customization options
  • Advanced everyday smartwatch capabilities

Apple Watch Series 12 Disadvantages

  • Tailored towards iPhone owners
  • Power demands might be incompatible with those who want very extended outdoor usage
  • Some features depend on your location and particular model of the watch
  • Cellular connectivity is contingent upon carrier

Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 Advantages

  • Rugged design style from Ultra series
  • Excellent Android compatibility
  • Samsung Health platform
  • Support for Wear OS applications
  • Outdoor-oriented features
  • Big AMOLED screen
  • LTE connectivity in eligible models

Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 Disadvantages

  • Some features work best with Samsung Galaxy handsets
  • Some health capabilities have regional restrictions
  • Large rugged design might not be to everyone’s taste
  • Significant battery drain dependent on GPS, LTE, and screen usage

Apple Watch vs Galaxy Watch:Battery Life & Compatibility Compared

Apple Watch Series 12 vs Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 battery and compatibility comparison
Compare iPhone, Android, Samsung, Apple, and Google ecosystem compatibility.

battery life and compatibility with smartphones are among two key differences between the Apple Watch Series 12 and Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2
the Apple Watch Series 12 is engineered to charge frequently and provides a small and efficient smartwatch with health and fitness monitoring features, GPS connectivity, cell phone capability, and various smart features. The battery life may depend on such factors as display setting, usage of GPS, working out, getting notifications, applications, etc. the Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 is designed for extended battery life and use Similarly, compatibility cannot be ignored. For instance, the Apple Watch Series 12 can be used mainly by those who use iPhones, whereas the Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 will suit mainly Android users and is the one with all the Samsung features In short: You should choose both on the basis of battery and your existing smartphones (iPhone with Apple watch or Android/Galaxy with Galaxy watch Ultra 2.

Compatibility comparison

Ecosystem Apple Watch Series 12 Galaxy Watch Ultra 2
iPhone Designed for use with iPhone Compatibility/features may be limited
Android Not the primary platform Designed for Android
Samsung Galaxy Not applicable Strong integration
Apple ecosystem Strong integration Limited
Google ecosystem Limited compared with Wear OS Strong

Final Thoughts

The Apple Watch Series 12 and Samsung Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 offer two distinct takes on what premium smartwatches should be like in 2026
in case of apple, it is about a coherent experience that revolves around the iPhone, watchOS, Apple Health, and the rest of the Apple ecosystem
the Galaxy Watch Ultra 2 from samsung relies more on Android compatibility, Samsung Health, Wear OS, and the ultra-styled ruggedness that suits an individual who spends much time outside hence, it is the most efficient way of comparing these two watches if one does not base his/her judgment solely on technicalities. Your smartphone environment, design preferences, health and fitness needs, battery expectations, and software services will all play an important role. In case of iPhone users, it is the Apple Watch Series 12 offering a unique smartwatch experience. For Android and Galaxy users, it is the Galaxy Watch Ultra 2.

Before you buy, verify the latest Apple specs, Samsung specs, prices in all countries, supported health functions, LTE compatibility, and availability in different regions, as these vary according to country and software versions.

Read More:

Posted on — Leave a comment

iPhone 18 Pro Max: Latest Leaks Reveal Exciting New Features, Expected Price, Specifications & Release Date

The iPhone 18 Pro Max and the iPhone 18 Pro Max will reportedly be introduced by Apple in September 2026, coming packed with a host of interesting features and upgrades for its high-end iPhone lineups. Based on leaks and reports from inside the industry, some of the new features that may be found in the iPhone Pro models are a variable aperture lens system, the latest generation of the 2nm A20 Pro chip, improved battery capacity, a smaller Dynamic Island and many more AI-enabled features. In this article, let us discuss everything known about the new iPhones.

iPhone 18 Pro Max Expected Specifications

iPhone 18 Pro Max expected specifications infographic featuring display, A20 Pro chip, cameras, battery, AI, and Dynamic Island
iPhone 18 Pro Max expected specs, including A20 Pro, advanced cameras, 120Hz LTPO OLED, 5,200mAh battery, Apple Intelligence, and USB-C.
Feature iPhone 18 Pro Max — Expected
Display Large LTPO OLED
Refresh Rate Up to 120Hz
Processor Apple A20 Pro
Chip Process Rumored 2nm
Main Camera Advanced Pro camera system
Main Camera Aperture Variable aperture rumored
Telephoto Expected
Ultra-Wide Expected
LiDAR Expected
Battery Up to around 5,200mAh rumored
Modem Apple C2 rumored
Charging USB-C
Software Future-generation iOS
AI Apple Intelligence
Security Face ID
Water Resistance Expected
Dynamic Island Smaller design rumored

iPhone 18 Pro Max: What to Expect

iPhone 18 Pro Max expected upgrades and features
iPhone 18 Pro Max expected upgrades, including A20 Pro, 2nm chip, improved cameras, battery, AI, and smaller Dynamic Island.

iPhone 18 Pro Max may very well be a major step forward for the high-end iPhone range of devices by Apple.

The most common upgrades include:

  • A20 Pro next-generation processor
  • 2nm chip production technology
  • Variable aperture for primary camera lens
  • Better camera performance
  • Increased battery capacity
  • Smaller Dynamic Island
  • Better LTPO OLED screen
  • Apple C2 modem
  • Better 5G & wireless capabilities
  • AI-driven new features via Apple Intelligence
  • Pro-grade titanium design
  • iOS 27 or future versions based on Apple’s software timeline

Though some of these features have been frequently discussed in leaks, Apple has not confirmed the final hardware specifications yet.

iPhone 18 Pro Max Expected Price 

The iPhone 18 Pro Max is predicted to continue falling under Apple’s flagship premium pricing category, at a projected price tag of approximately $1,299 in the United States. However, prices may vary depending on the country due to factors such as taxes, exchange rates, import fees, and more the initial prices of the models range from CA$1,749 for the Canadian market, £1,299 for the British, €1,499 for the European, A$2,299 for the Australian, INR 1,84,900 to INR 1,94,9 these figures represent the estimates which are currently being made according to the market speculation. The official price by Apple can be different when the iPhone 18 Pro Max will be launched.

iPhone 18 Pro Max Launch Date 

The launch date for the iPhone 18 Pro Max will be set for September 2026, which will follow the conventional iPhone release date for the year 2026. The iPhone 18 Pro and the iPhone 18 Pro Max will likely be released simultaneously with pre-orders starting soon after their official launch the first availability will be in September 2026, with an extended international launch to follow thereafter in late September or October. The Nepal availability could commence after the international launch, based on Apple’s schedule no exact date for the announcement, pre-ordering, and releasing is known yet, and thus these dates must be considered approximate until an official timetable from Apple becomes available.

iPhone 18 Pro Max Design & Display 

iPhone 18 Pro Max design and display with titanium body and LTPO OLED screen
iPhone 18 Pro Max design with premium titanium, LTPO OLED display, 120Hz refresh rate, and smaller Dynamic Island.

It is anticipated that the iPhone 18 Pro Max will keep Apple’s Pro model features including metal body, glass back, sharp edges, tri-cameras, USB-C, Action Button, Camera Control, and dust and water resistance. One thing that may differ is the Dynamic Island which will get smaller, thus providing more space for screen usage, but it will still be possible to use Face ID and sensors the display on the phone is set to consist of an LTPO OLED panel featuring proMotion and having a refresh rate of 120Hz. Some upgrades in the display can include brighter display, HDR display, Always-On display, improved visibility outdoors, and increased efficiency. However, the exact dimensions of the screen and its resolution are still unknown.

iPhone 18 Pro Max Camera, Performance & AI

iPhone 18 Pro Max camera, A20 Pro performance, and Apple Intelligence features
iPhone 18 Pro Max expected camera upgrades, A20 Pro performance, 2nm technology, and Apple Intelligence features.

The iPhone 18 Pro Max might see some amazing upgrades with respect to its camera system. The most talked about upgrade could possibly be a variable aperture main camera, which could help in improving the phone’s photographic abilities in various ways. the Pro camera system will be retained, with main, ultra-wide, and telephoto cameras, and features like LiDAR, ProRAW, ProRes, computational photography, and stabilization technology. The next-generation A20 Pro chip may also improve camera processing regarding its performance, the iPhone 18 Pro Max will reportedly use the A20 Pro chip and may even go for a 2nm production process. Some advantages that can come from it are enhanced CPU and GPU performance, AI computing, gaming, video editing, and camera computations. this phone will have the ability to integrate with the most recent capabilities of Apple Intelligence, which could mean enhancements in Siri, generative AI, writing, images, intelligent notifications, personal assistance, and on-device AI integration. AI capabilities can differ based on region, language, hardware, and the final version of the software by Apple.

Please take note that the technical data on the camera, A20 Pro chipset, and AI technology have not been confirmed as yet by Apple.

iPhone 18 Pro Max Battery, Connectivity & Software 

iPhone 18 Pro Max battery, connectivity, and software features
iPhone 18 Pro Max expected battery, Apple C2 modem, Wi-Fi 7, iOS 27, and Apple Intelligence features.

The iPhone 18 Pro Max may come with a battery of around 5,200mAh according to some reports, but there has been no confirmation from Apple about the same. While a larger battery, an efficient processor, and an LTPO screen could help provide better battery life, how much battery one can actually get will depend upon many factors like brightness, 5G connectivity, gaming, streaming, camera, AI processing, apps, signal strength, and temperature there are rumors that the device will be equipped with Apple C2 modem, which may boost network efficiency. Connectivity will reportedly include 5G, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Ultra Wideband, NFC, satellite connectivity, and USB-C; however, specifications have not yet been officially confirmed regarding the software side of things, the iPhone 18 Pro Max is anticipated to be unveiled running a future iteration of iOS. This would emphasize the following: Apple Intelligence, privacy, security, customizability, multitasking, camera capabilities, and integration into the Apple ecosystem. Apple would also be providing multiple years of software updates.

Note: Battery Capacity, Specifications for the C2 Modem, Connectivity Standards, and Final Software Features are according to reports and assumptions and have not been officially confirmed by Apple.

iPhone 18 Pro Max vs iPhone 17 Pro Max

iPhone 18 Pro Max vs iPhone 17 Pro Max specification comparison
iPhone 18 Pro Max vs iPhone 17 Pro Max comparison of processor, camera, battery, display, modem, AI, and USB-C.

The iPhone 18 Pro Max is expected to focus on improvements rather than a complete redesign.

Feature iPhone 18 Pro Max iPhone 17 Pro Max
Processor A20 Pro — rumored Previous-generation Pro chip
Manufacturing 2nm — rumored Previous-generation process
Main Camera Variable aperture — rumored Existing Pro camera system
Dynamic Island Smaller — rumored Existing design
Battery Larger capacity rumored Existing capacity
Modem C2 — rumored Previous-generation modem
Display Improved LTPO OLED rumored ProMotion OLED
AI Newer Apple Intelligence features Apple Intelligence
USB USB-C USB-C

However, the real distinctions can only be ascertained once Apple launches its product.

iPhone 18 Pro Max: Key Expected Features

These are the main rumored features:

  • A20 Pro chip
  • 2 nm processor technology
  • Variable aperture main camera
  • Enhanced Pro camera system
  • Increased capacity battery
  • Reduced size of Dynamic Island
  • More luminous LTPO OLED display
  • Apple C2 modem
  • Upgraded Apple Intelligence
  • USB-C port
  • Pro design
  • Energy-efficient power consumption

iPhone 18 Pro Max Pros and Cons

iPhone 18 Pro Max possible pros and cons infographic
iPhone 18 Pro Max potential advantages and disadvantages, including performance, camera, battery, AI, price, and size.

Possible Advantages

  • State-of-the-art next generation A20 Pro processor
  • Possibility of having a 2nm processor
  • Camera with variable aperture may enhance flexibility
  • Possibility of having a bigger battery
  • Smaller Dynamic Island
  • High-quality screen technology
  • Superior Apple intelligence
  • Apple ecosystem integration

Possible Disadvantages

  • Expensive
  • Many specifications yet to be confirmed
  • Camera enhancement can hike the price
  • Large Pro Max size may not be for everyone
  • Some AI functionalities might have limitations based on regions/languages

iPhone 18 Pro Max Final Verdict

iPhone 18 Pro Max final verdict and expected features
iPhone 18 Pro Max expected upgrades, including A20 Pro, camera improvements, battery, AI, and display technology.

If everything that is being reported regarding the phone at present turns out to be true, then the iPhone 18 Pro Max will turn out to be one of Apple’s most advanced phones. It will have a new A20 Pro chip, potential 2nm fabrication process, variable aperture cameras, large battery, improved display, reduced size Dynamic Island, and advanced AI capabilities nonetheless, it is critical that facts are distinguished from gossip. The company has not yet released official specifications and pricing on the products mentioned above for now, the iPhone 18 Pro Max is still one of the most talked about flagships, and we can be sure to learn more when Apple officially announces it TechnicalSpaceFor will update this article after the official confirmation of the iPhone 18 Pro Max specs, pricing, and release date by Apple.

Read More: